Event 2016 Havana Nights Sponsors

Thank you to the following sponsors  for their
support of the The Event: Havana Nights
 

PRESENTING SPONSORS:

RDA Management – Rennick and Dee Andreoli

Sarah Rayburn

The Comunale Family

 

DIAMOND:

Beacon Marshall Companies

S.A. Comunale Company Inc.

The Reliable Automatic

 

RUBY:

Cleveland Clinic Akron General

EMCOR Group, Inc.

First Energy

Steere Enterprises

Summa Health System

THOMARIOS

Tyco Fire Protection

United Rentals

Victaulic Company

 

TITANIUM:

Buckeye Corrugated Inc.

The K Company

Lakeside Supply Company

 

PLATINUM:

Akron Products Co.

Frederick H. Bedford and Margaret S. Bedford Charitable Foundation

Cleveland Clinic Akron General

Concord Hospitality Enterprise

Famous Enterprises

First Energy Corporation

Globe Fire Sprinkler Corporation

Jeff the Plumber

Kenmore Construction Co., Inc.

McMillen Companies

The Daniel L. Pohl Family Limited Partnership

Viking Group Inc.

Wheatland Tube Company

Alan and Janice Woll

Youngstown Tube

 

GOLD:

Alston Corporation

Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC

J. W. Didado Electric, LLC

Donley’s Inc.

Gardiner Trane

Signet Jewelers

Summit Management Services, Inc.

Sunbelt Rentals

Taylor Companies of Ohio

Trumbull Industries

Youngstown Tube Company

 

SILVER:

Aegis Technologies, Inc.

Airgas Great Lakes

Allied Equipment Company

All-Ohio Threaded Rod Co.

C. E. Howard

Famous Manufacturing Company

George Music Company

Guardian Fire Equipment

HD Supply Waterworks

Infinity Construction

ITW Buildex

Meaden & Moore, LTD

MFP Fire Protection Co., Inc.

Newpark Limited Partnership

Plumbers and Pipefitters Local 219

PNC Bank

Pride One

Shook Construction

Smith-Cooper International, Inc.

Sprinkler Fitters Local 692

Steven Brown & Associates, Inc.

Turner Construction/Galleria

UBS Bank

Underground Maintenance Services Ltd.

Underwood Fire Equipment

Chrissie Hill Wilson

Mike Wojno

 

BRONZE:

Accu-Fire Fabrication, Inc.

Anvil International

Argco

Bechter Plumbing Inc.

Mr. David Best

Blue Rock Construction Inc.

Botnick Realty Co.

Bradford White Corporation

Cascade Insulation Company

Castle Aviation Inc.

Cedarwood Development

Coleman Spohn Corporation

Conewago Enterprises, Inc.

Coon Restoration and Sealents, Inc.

Debra-Kuempel

Dellagnese Companies

Duer Construction Co.

F&G Mechanical Corp

Fisher and Phillips LLP

Flexhead Industries, Inc.

G. Stephens Inc.

Hammond Corporation

Heritage Mechanical Services

Industrial Sales Co., Inc.

Krumroy-Cozad Construction Corp.

Lee Brass

Local 94 Plumbers and Pipefitters

Randal A. Lowry Co., L.P.A.

Meaden & Moore, Ltd

Mercury Plastics

Milwaukee Valve

New Pig

Northern Trust

Oriana House

Pipefitters local 120

Poole & Kent Corporation

Quick Response Fire Protection

Redmond Financial Inc.

Ruhlin Co.

Robert Stark Enterprises

Sigma Corporation

Susan B. Schoelkopf

Tech Tool Akron, Inc.

Testa Companies

The Lehner Family Foundation

The Rulison Group

Thompson Electric, Inc.

Vinez Construction Group, LLC

 

PATRON:

Affordable Auto Sales & Service

Atlas Crane and Rigging, Inc.

Body Plumbing Inc

Campbell Equipment Company, Inc.

City Scrap

Code-3 Fire & Safety Protection

Commerce Construction Co.

Congresman Tim Ryan

CRANDALLCO, INC

Croker

Curtis Layer

Dalmation Fire, Inc.

D.B. Johnsen Co.

Doug Jones and Company

Driscoll

Eaton Fabricating Co., Inc.

EMCOR

Empire Fire & Safety Inc

Fastenal Co., Inc.

Frank Lucco Co. Inc.

Globe Pipe Hanger Productions

Haywood Electric Inc.

Jackson Taylor

January Paints, Inc.

J. C. Higgins Corp.

Johnson Controls Inc.

J.P. Grabenstetter Construction, LLC

Randy Kalanish

L.F. Driscoll Company

Phillip F. Lucco

Marous Brothers Contrustion

Mastroianni & Associate Inc.

The Maynard Family Foundation

Greg and Susan McMains

MW Landscape

Ohio Medical Corporation

Omar McDowell Co.

Jim and Susan Osherow

Patterson Pump Company

Penguin Air Conditioning

Pentair Engineered Electrical & Fastening Solutions

Pitt Industrial Diamond Products Inc.

Precision Procut

Probe Technologies Ltd.

Quality Executive Search, Inc.

Ray Bertolini Trucking Co

Ray Fogg Building Methods

Relmac Mechanical

Repros, Inc.

RL Deppman Company Inc.

Shippers Highway Express, Inc.

S&S Inc.

SS Tire & Repair

Senn Construction Co.

Standard Plumbing

Summit Construction

Superior Industrial Insulation

The Fire Guy Inc.

Thermo-Tec Insulation

The Precision Company

Tri County Pallet

Tucker Mechanical

VanDevere Inc.

Veterans Plumbing Service & Supplies, Inc.

Walsh Construction Company

Yeager Supply Inc.